Revloch

Belgian Shepherds and Schipperkes

Sire:

sr Jason de la Douce Plaine

'Voodoo'

Born: 25.07.05

Sire: sr Jason de la Douce Plaine

Dam: GB CH Ebontide Nocturne of Xanova

Hips: 7 : 5

Eyes: Clear Jan 2010

TOP BROOD BITCH GROENENDAEL UK 

2011, 2012, 2013 (Dog World)

Passed the NVBH Character Test and Selected PE 

(for breeding)

Best of Breed CRUFTS 2007   

 Best of Breed Amsterdam Winner '07

Best of Breed Luxembourg Int. Show Mar '08

Top Groenendael Female Ireland '06 and '07

Top Groenendael Female UK 2007

4 CCs; 3 Res CCs


Dam:

GB CH Ebontide Nocturne of Xanova


* Specialist Judge

Date
 Show
 Judge
 Award
30.05.10
 BSD Club of Ireland Speciality
 Mr G Christensen (Den) *
  2nd Champion Female
18.078.09 
 Sligo Ch Show
 Mr B Blount
  1st Ch Bitch, GS, BOB and Group 4th
 05.07.09
 ILKA Ch Show
 Mr M Webb
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and BOB
 04.07.09
 Bray Ch Show
 Mr S O'Brien
  1st Ch Bitch, GS, BOB and Group 3rd
 28.06.09
Deise Ch Show
 Ms   (Slo)
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and BOB
 27.06.09
 Kilkenny Ch Show
 Mr A Roles (Aus)
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and BOB
 17.06.09
 Swords International Ch Show
 Mrs A Edoff (Fin)
  1st Ch Bitch, GS, CACIB and BOB
 30.05.09
 EUROPEAN WINNER SHOW, Dublin
 Mrs M Talvitie (Fin)
  2nd Ch Bitch
 24.05.09
 BSD Club of Ireland Speciality
 Mr D Spryut (Bel) *
  2nd Ch Bitch, Res GS
 16.05.09
 Hibernian Ch Show
 Mrs M Collins
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and BOB
 21.09.08
 Driffield Ch Show (UK)
 Mr S Hall
  1st Open Bitch, Best Bitch
 24.08.08
 Scottish Kennel Club (UK)
 Mr D McKenzie *
  1st Open Bitch, CC and Res BOB
 23.08.08
 Tralee Ch Show
 Mr C Liepman (USA)
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 21.08.08
 Limerick Ch Show
 Ms E Liljekvist Borg (Swe)
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 17.08.08
 Clonmel International Ch Show
 Mr R Greer (NZ)
  1st Ch Bitch, GS, CACIB and Res BOB
 21.06.08
 Swords International Ch Show
 Mr J Hindse (Den)
  1st Ch Bitch, GS, CACIB and Res BOB
 15.06.08
 Munster Canine Ch Show
 Mr J Muldoon
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 31.05.08
 IKC International Show
 Mr P Dondina (It)
  1st Ch Bitch, GS, CACIB and BOB
 25.05.08
 NVBH Speciality (Ned)
 Mr S Stanbridge (Can) *
  4th Ex Ch Bitch   Social + and selected PE
 17.05.08
 Hibernian International Ch Show
 Ms L Oklescen (Slov)
  1st Ch Bitch, GS, CACIB and BOB
 09.05.08
  Birmingham National (UK)
 Dr M Pratten - Bergeau *
 5th Open Bitch
 29.03.08
  International Show, Luxembourg
 Mr D Spruyt (Belg) *
 1st Ch Bitch, CACL, CACIB and BOB
 22.03.08
  Combined Canine International Show
 Mrs J Sewell (Aus)
 1st Ch Bitch, GS, CACIB, BOB, Group 2nd
 08.03.08
  CRUFTS (UK)
 Mrs V Thompson - Valson *
 3rd Open Bitch
 24.02.07
  Newtownards Ch Show
 Dr M Collins
 1st Ch Bitch, GS, BOB and Group 2nd
 29.09.07
  Belfast Ch Show (UK)
 Mr G Rual
 2nd Open Bitch, Res Best Bitch
 04.08.07
  Bangor Ch Show
 Mrs P Dempsey
 1st Ch Bitch, GS and BOB
 28.07.07
  Dundalk Ch Show
 Mr S Hall (UK)
 1st Ch Bitch, GS, BOB and Group 4th
 21.07.07
  Sligo Ch Show
 Mrs J Hartus (Fin)
 1st Ch Bitch, GS, BOB and Group 2nd
 08.07.07
  Irish Ladies Ch Show
 Mr P Farrell
 1st Ch Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 07.07.07
  Bray Ch Show
 Mrs E Robinson
 1st Ch Bitch, GS, BOB and Group 3rd
 30.06.07
  Kilkenny Ch Show
 Mr J Luscott (UK) *
 1st Ch Bitch, GS, BOB and Res BOB
 29.06.07
  Deise Ch Show
 Mrs A Cuthbert
 1st Ch Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 17.06.07
  Munster Canine Ch Show
 Mr M Forte
 1st Ch Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 16.06.07
  Swords International Ch Show
 Mr B Blid (Swe)
 1st Ch Bitch, GS, CACIB and Res BOB
 03.06.07
  IKC International Ch Show
 Mr K Edh (Swe)
 1st Ch Bitch, GS, CACIB and Res BOB
 27.05.07
  BSD Club of Ireland Speciality
 Mr E Deschans (Bel) *
 2nd Ch Bitch
 18.05.07
  Hibernian Ch Show
 Mr G Daly
 1st Ch Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 19.05.07
  Scottish Kennel Club (UK)
 Mr S Mallard
 1st Open Bitch, CC and Res BOB
 21.04.07
  Cork & District Ch Show
 Mrs C Muldoon
 1st Open Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 07.04.07
  Combined Canine International Show
 Mr A Brace (UK)
 1st Open Bitch, GS, CACIB, BOB Irish  Champion
 17.03.07
  IKC Celtic Winner Show
 Mr A Finnan
 1st Open Bitch, GS, BOB Celtic Winner '07
 17.03.07
  CRUFTS (UK)
 Mrs J Andrews - Delator *
 1st Post Grad Bitch, CC and BOB
 20.11.06
  Cloghran Ch Show
 Mr J J Walsh
 1st Open Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 21.10.06
  Portadown Ch Show
 Mr S Rooney
 1st Junior D/B, GS and Res BOB
 22.07.06
  Dundalk Ch Show
 Mrs N Harris (UK)
 1st Puppy D/B, GS and Res BOB
 15.07.06
  Sligo Ch Show
 Mr I Wilson
 1st Puppy Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 11.07.06
  Paignton Ch Show (UK)
 Mrs P Gaffey - Fforyd *
 2nd Puppy Bitch
 25.06.06
  Deise Ch Show
 Mr R Tolson
 1st Puppy Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 24.06.06
  Kilkenny Ch Show
 Mrs M Collins
 1st Puppy Bitch, GS and BOB
 17.06.06
  Swords Ch Show
 Mr G Christanson (Den) *
 1st Puppy Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 14.06.06
  Three Counties (UK)
 Mrs A O'Shea - Zellik *
 1st Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy in Breed  Pastoral  Puppy Group 3rd
 04.06.06
  BSD Club of Ireland Speciality
 Mr J Andersson - Eternity (Swe) *
 1st Junior Bitch
 14.05.06
  Birmingham National (UK)
 Mrs J Lanning
 1st Puppy Bitch
 29.04.06
  Fermoy Ch Show
 Mrs N Nebrosiene (Lit)
 1st Junior D/B, GS and BOB
 23.04.06
  Cork & District Ch Show
 Mrs D Clarke
 1st Puppy Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 15.04.06
  Combined Canine International Show
 Mrs D Francis (USA)
 1st Puppy Bitch, GS, Best Puppy and Puppy 
 Group 4th
 17.03.06
  IKC International Show
 Mr W Schicker (Ger)
 1st Puppy Bitch, GS, Best Puppy and Puppy  Group 2nd
 26.02.06
  Newtownards Ch Show
 Mr D Timmons
 1st Junior D/B, GS, BOB and Group 2nd