Click here to edit title

'nih-aitheantas go h-aointios' .... 'to know beauty one must live with it' " old Irish proverb


Figo

Born: 19.11.2012

Sire:  sr IR/GB/NED/LUX CH, BISS Revloch Zidane (G)

Dam:  IR/GB/NED/LUX CH, BISS Revloch X Factor WW-10 (G)

Hips:  6:5   

Eyes:  Normal (Oct '12)   

Seizure Free:  Yes

Social Test: BSD Club of Ireland (Oct'16)

Owned By:  Revloch

IRELAND

Top Dog in Group 1 2016

#2 Dog All Breeds 2015

Top Belgian Shepherd 2015

Celtic Winner 2015

UK

Top Groenendael 2016

Top Groenendael Male UK 2015

Joint Top Groenendael Male  2013 '14

Top Puppy in Pastoral Group  2013

16 CC's - 6 Res CC's 

BELGIUM

European Winner '16

Benelux Winner '16

Belgian Winner '16

HOLLAND

Amsterdam Winner 2015 

 

More Photos Below

Sire

Dam

* Specialist Judge

Date
 Show
 Judge
 Award
 01.06.13
 Munster Canine Ch Show
 Mrs P Lawlor
 1st Puppy Dog, Res GS.  Puppy Stakes 2nd
 06.06.13
 Three Cos Ch Show (UK)
 Mrs J Eaves - Talamo*
 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed
 15.06.13
 NORBEL Speciality (UK)
 Mrs M Ten Cate (Ned) *
 1st Minor Puppy Dog, Best Pupy in Breed
 29.06.13
 Kilkenny Ch Show
 Mr R Butler (Aus)
 1st Puppy Dog, Res GS
 30.06.13
 Deise Ch Show
 Mr C Beattie
  1st Puppy Dog, Res GS.  3rd in Puppy 
  Stakes
 05.07.13
 East of England Ch Show (UK)
 Mr G Rual
  1st Puppy Dog, Res CC and Best Puppy in 
  Breed
 06.07.13
 Bray Ch Show
 Mrs A Taggart
  1st Puppy Dog, GS, BOB and Group 2nd
  3rd in Puppy Stakes
 07.07.13
 National Working/Pastoral (UK)
 Mrs L Salt - Woodlyn *
  1st Puppy Dog, CC, Res BOB, Best Puppy
  and shortlisted in Puppy Group
 10.08.13
 Bournemouth Ch Show (UK)
 Mr J Luscott - Jalus *
 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed
16.08.13
 BSD Club of Ireland Speciality
 Mr F Aertgeerts - Grimmendens (Belg) *
 1st Puppy Dog, GS, Res BOB and
 Best Puppy in Show
 21.08.13
 Limerick Ch Show
 Mr. L. R. Hjorth (Nor)
  1st Puppy Dog, GS and BOB
23.08.13
  Scottish Kennel Club (UK)
 Mr T Hodginson *
  1st Puppy Dog, Res CC and Best Puppy in
  Breed
 19.09.13
  Driffield Ch Show (UK)
 Mrs J Turnbull *
 1st Puppy Dog, CC, Res BOB and Best
 Puppy in Breed
21.09.13 
  Carlow Ch Show
 Mrs N Harris (NZ)
 1st Puppy Dog, Res GS
05.10.13 
  IKC International Show (1)
  Mr. S. Lovenkjaer (Den)
1st Junior Dog, GS, BOB and Group 2nd  
06.10.13 
  IKC International Show (2)
  Mrs C Mulcahy (Aus)
1st Junior Dog, GS and BOB  
12.10.13
  South Wales Ch Show (UK)
  Mrs M Deats
1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed
09.03.14 
  CRUFTS
  Mrs M Grove (Zarna) *
1st Puppy Dog
03.05.14 
 Fermoy International Show
 Miss K Leblanc (Can)
1st Int Dog, GS, CACIB, BOB and Group 1
10.05.14 
 Birmingham National (UK)
 Mr S Strom (Swe) *
1st Junior Dog, CC and Res BOB GB Champion
18.05.14 
 Bath Ch Show (UK)
 Ms H Hutchings (Jerenela) *
1st Limit Dog
05.06.14
 Three Cos (UK)
 Ms M Hodgson *
1st Limit Dog, CC 
21.06.14 
 NORBEL Club Ch Show (UK)
 Ms J Hearson (Jumasue) *
1st Limit Dog, Res CC
29.06.14 
 DEISE Ch Show
 Mr C Hastings
1st Open Dog, GS & Res BOB 
05.07.14 
 Bray Ch Show
 Mrs M Renehan
1st Open Dog, GS & BOB Irish Champion
13.12.14 
 Ladies Kennel Assoc (UK)
 Mrs M Ten Cate (Ned) *
1st Open Dog, CC and Res BOB
14.12.14
 Amsterdam Winner (Ned)
 Mrs A L Jensen (Den)
1st Champion Dog, CAC, CACIB and BOB 
07.02.15 
 Eindhoven (Ned)
1st Champion Dog, CAC, CACIB and BOB
07.03.15
 CRUFTS (UK)
 Ms L Lester (Domburg) * 
5th Open Dog
14.03.15 
 IKC Celtic Winner
 Mr D Timmins
1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB, Group 3rd Celtic Winner '15
04.04.15
Combined Canine International
 Mrs B Mueller (Aus)
1st Ch Dog, GS, CACIB, BOB Group 4th
 05.04.15
 Combined Canine National 
 Mr H Sayama (Mal)
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB Group 3rd
 19.04.15
 Portadown Canine Club
 Mrs D Francis (USA)
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB
 02.05.15
 South Tipp
 Ms K McDevitt
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB
 03.05.15
 Fermoy International
 Mr D Horcher (Aus)
 1st Ch Dog, GS, CACIB, BOB, Group 2nd
 10.05.15
 Newtownards
  Mrs L. Onstenk-Schenk (Ned)
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB
 16.05.15
 
 
 30.05.15
 Munster Canine
 Mrs T Owens 
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB, Group 2nd
 31.05.15
 Cork & District
 Mr J Doyle
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB
 20.06.15
 Swords & District
 Ms J Wall
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB, Group 2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 27.06.15
 Kilkenny & District
  Mr K Baldwin
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB
 28.06.15
 Deise Canine Soc
 Mrs M Walsh
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB, Group 2nd
 
 
 
 04.07.15
 Bray & District
 Mr B O'Hara
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB, Group 1st, BIS 3rd
 11.07.15
 Irish Ladies
 Ms M Magill
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB, Group 4th
18.07.15
 Sligo & District
 Mrs H Hegarty
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB, Group 3rd
25.07.15
 IKC Summer Show
 
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB, Group 1st, Best in Show
08.08.15
 Coleraine & District
 Mr J J Walsh
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB, Group 2nd
 
 
 
 
16.08.15
 Clonmel & District
 Ms. M. Ceccarelli (It)
 1st Ch Dog, GS, BOB, Group  1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.