Click here to edit title

'nih-aitheantas go h-aointios' .... 'to know beauty one must live with it' " old Irish proverb

IR, GB, LUX, NED CH

Diego du Pre du Vieux Pont at Revloch

Celtic Winner '06, 'and '07; An Ch '06, '07, '08, '09;  European Winner '0907

'Diego'

Born: 15/05/04

Hips: 6:3 = 9


Imported from Belgium

Top Groenendael Sire UK 2009, 11, 12
Top Groenendael Male Ireland 2009
Top Groenendael Ireland 2006, 2007, 2008
Best Male at the European Winner Show '09
Annual Champion 2006, 2007,  2008
Celtic Winner '06,  '07 and 2009
BOB, Pastoral Group 1 and BIS 6 IKC International Show '06
Reserve CC at Crufts '06
11 x CACIB (Ire); 2 CC & BOB (UK); 4 x CAC, 2 x RCAC's & RCACIB (Netherlands & Luxembourg)
4 x Best Puppy Awards in 4 Countries (Holland, France, Belgium, Ireland)
Unbeaten as a Puppy

'Diego' pictured above aged 12 years 11 months...photos taken 04.04.2017

Date
 Show
 Judge
 Award
 13.12.09
  LKA (UK)
  Mrs M Spavin
  1st Open Dog, CC and BOB  UK Champion
 19.05.09
 European Show, Dublin
 Mrs M Talvitie (Fin)
 1st Ch Dog, GS, CACIB, Res BOB European Winner
 24.05.09
 BSD Club of Ireland Speciality
 Mr D Spryut (Belg)
 1st Ch Dog, GS and Res BOB
 10.05.09
 Birmingham National (UK)
M rs L England - Vanistica
 4th Open Dog
  17.03.09
  IKC Celtic Winner
  Mr S Rooney

Ladies Kennel Association (UK) .12.08
Mr V Salt (Woodlyn)
3rd Open Dog

Cloghran Ch Show 15.11.08
Mrs M Campbell (Ire)
1st Champion Dog, GS, BOB and shortlisted in Group

Bull Breeds Ch Show 17.1.08
Mrs C. A. Aherne (Ire)
1st Champion Dog, GS, BOB and Group 2nd

Portadown Ch Show 18.10.08
Mrs W. Van Deijl (Bel)
1st Champion Dog, GS, BOB and Group 2nd

Driffield Ch Show (UK) 21.09.08
Mr S Hall (UK)
2nd Open Dog

Carlow Ch Show 20.09.08
Mr B Spoljaric (Croa)
1st Champion Dog, GS, BOB and shortlisted in Group

Drogheda Ch Show 05.09.08
Mrs M Wildman (UK)
1st Champion Dog, GS, BOB and Group 1st

Scottish Kennel Club (UK) 24.08.08
Mr D McKenzie (UK)
1st Open Dog, CC and BOB

Tralee Ch Show 23.08.08
Mr C Liepman (USA)
1st Champion Dog, Res Green Star

Limerick Ch Show 21.08.08
Ms E. Liljekvist Borg (Swe)
1st Chamion Dog, GS, BOB and Group 1st

Killarney Ch Show 19.08.08
Mr J Matyas (Slov)
1st Champion Dog, GS and BOB

Clonmel Ch Show 17.08.09
Mr R Greer (NZ)
1st Champion Res Green Star, CACIB

Bangor Ch Show 02.08.08
Mr U Brathan (Den)
1st Champion Dog, GS, BOB and Group 1st

Dundalk Ch Show 26.07.08
Mrs M Martin (N. Ire)
1st Champion Dog, GS, BOB and Group 3rd

Irish Ladies Ch Show 06.07.08
Mr C Hastings (Ire)
1st Champion Dog, GS and BOB

Bray Ch Show 05.07.08
Mr A Kelly (Ire)
1st Champion Dog, GS and BOB

Kilkenny Ch Show 28.06.08
Mr J Wauben (Ned)
1st Champion Dog, GS and BOB

Swords International Ch Show 21.06.08
Mr J. Hindse (Den)
1st Champion Dog, GS, CACIB and Group 4th

IKC International Show 31.05.08
Mr P Dondina (It)
2nd Champion Dog, Res GS, Res CACIB

BSD Club of Ireland Speciality 25.05.08
Mrs B Ladd (Ire)
1st Champion Dog, GS, BOB and Res Best in Show

Hibernian International Ch Show 17.05.08
Ms. L. Oklescen (Slov)
1st Champion Dog, GS, CACIB and Res BOB

Fermoy International Show 03.05.08
Mr G Jensen (Nor)
1st Champion Dog, GS, CACIB and BOB

Cork & District Ch Show 19.04.08
Mrs M Rostron (UK)
1st Champion Dog, Res GS

Combined Canine International Show 22.03.08
Mrs J Sewell (Aus)
1st Champion Dog, GS, CACIB and Res BOB

CRUFTS (UK) 08.03.08
Mrs V Thompson (Valson)
2nd Open Dog

Results 2007

Dublin Dog Show 27.12.07
Mr J Stubbs (N. Ire)
1st Champion Dog, GS and Res BOB

Bull Breeds Ch Show 30.10.07
Mrs A Doyle (Ire)
1st Champion Dog, Res GS

Portadown Ch Show 20.10.07
Mr L Murray (Ire)
1st Champion Dog, GS, BOB and Group 2nd

Belfast Ch Show (UK) 29.09.07
Mrs G Rual (UK)
2nd Open, Res Best Dog

Driffield Ch Show (UK) 20.09.07
Ms D Flemming (Ailort)
2nd Open Dog

Carlow Ch Show 15.09.07
Mrs D Carroll (Ire)
1st Champion Dog, GS and BOB

Scottish Kennel Club (UK) 25.08.07
Mr V Salt (UK)
1st Open Dog, Res CC

Limerick Ch Show 23.08.07
Mrs B Banbury (UK)
1st Champion Dog, GS and BOB

Killarney Ch Show 21.08.07
Mrs E Petitt (Ire)
1st Champion Dog, GS and RBOB

Clonmel International Show 19.08.07
Mr A Marshak (Israel)
1st Champion Dog, GS, CACIB and Res BOB

Bergham International Show (Nederlands) 12.08.07
Mrs R. Kadike-Sadina (Latvia)
1st Champion dog, CAC, CACIB and Res BOB DUTCH CHAMPION

Bray Ch Show 07.07.07
Mrs E Robinson (N. Ire)
1st Chamion Dog, Green Star and Res BOB

Kilkenny Ch Show 30.06.07
Mr J Luscott (UK)
1st Champion Dog, Green Star and BOB

Deise Ch Show 17.06.07
Mrs A Cuthbert (Ire)
1st Champion Dog, GS, BOB and 3rd in Group 1

Munster Canine Ch Show 17.06.07
Mr M Forte (Ire)
1st Champion Dog, GS, BOB and 4th in Group 1

Swords International Ch Show 16.06.07
Mr B Blid (Swe)
1st Champion Dog, GS, CACIB and BOB

IKC International Ch Show 03.06.07
Mr K Edh (Swe)
1st Champion Dog, GS, CACIB and BOB

BSD Club of Ireland Speciality 27.05.07
Mr E Deschans (Belg)
1st Champion, GS and BOB

Hibernian Ch Show 18.05.07
Mr G Daly (Ire)
1st Champion, GS, BOB and shortlisted in Group

Scottish Kennel Club 19.05.07 (UK)
Mr S Mallard (UK)
1st Open, Res CC

Birmingham National 10.05.07 (UK)
Mrs F Somerfield (UK)
2nd Open Dog

Fermoy Ch Show 06.05.07
Mrs W Van Deijl (Ned)
1st Champion, GS and BOB

South Tipp Ch Show 05.05.07
Mrs S Haddon (UK)
1st Champion, GS and BOB

Cork & District Ch Show 21.04.07
Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
1st Champion, GS, BOB and Group 3rd

Combined Canine International Show 07.04.07
Mrs A Brace (UK)
1st Open, GS, CACIB and Res BOB

Luxembourg International Show 01.04.07
Mrs S Oates (Ire)
1st Champion, CACL, Res CACIB LUXEMBOURG CHAMPION

IKC Celtic Winner Show 17.03.07
Mr A Finnan (Ire)
1st Open, GS, Res BOB CELTIC WINNER

CRUFTS 09.03.07
Mrs J Andrews (Delator)
4th Open

Newtownards Ch Show 25.02.07
Anita Whitmarsh (Swe)
1st Champion, GS, BOB and Group 1st

Eindhoven International Show (Ned) 02.02.07
W. Van Deijl (Ned)
1st Champion Dog, Res CAC, Res CACIB

Results 2006

Dublin Dog Show 29.12.06
Mr D Manton (N.Ire)
1st Open, GS and BOB

Cloghran Ch Show 20.11.06
Mr J J Walsh (Ire)
2nd Open, Res GS

Bleiswijk International Show (Ned) 04.11.06
M. Ten Cate (Ned)
1st Champion Dog, CAC, CACIB and BOB

Portadown Ch Show 21.10.06
Mr S Rooney (Ire)
1st Open Dog, GS and BOB

Maastricht International Show (Ned) 01.10.06
Mr M Van De Weijer (Ned)
1st Open Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB and shortlisted in Group

Carlow Ch Show 16.09.06
Mrs T Drake (Ire)
2nd Open Dog, Res GS

Drogheda Ch Show 02.09.06
Mr J Stubbs (N. Ire)
1st Open Dog, GS, BOB and Pastoral Group 3rd

Tralee Ch Show 26.08.06
Mrs P Scales (Aus)
1st Open Dog, GS, BOB and shortlisted in Group

Limerick Ch Show 24.08.06
Mr B Skalin (Fin)
1st Open Dog, GS and BOB  IRISH CHAMPION

Killarney Ch Show 22.08.06
Mrs A Kenny (UK)
1st Open Dog, GS and BOB

Clonmel International Ch Show 20.08.06
Mr L. Zouboulidis (Greece)
1st Adult Dog, GS, CACIB and BOB

Navan Group Show 19.08.06
Mrs J Foley (Ire)
1st Open Dog, GS, BOB and Pastoral Group 3rd

Dundalk Ch Show 22.07.06
Mrs N. Harris (UK)
1st Open Dog, GS, BOB and Group 4th

Sligo Ch Show 15.07.06
Mr I. Wilson (N. Ire)
2nd Open Dog, Res GS

Paignton Ch Show (UK) 11.07.06
Mrs P Gaffey (Ffoyrd)
2nd Open Dog

Deise Ch Show 25.06.06
Mr R Tolson (N. Ire)
1st Open Dog, GS, BOB and shortlisted Pastoral Group

Kilkenny Ch Show 24.06.06
Mrs M Collins (N. Ire)
2nd Open Dog, Res GS

Swords Ch Show 17.06.06
Mr G Christianson (Den)
1st Open Dog, GS and BOB

BSD Club of Ireland Speciality 04.06.06
Mr J Andersson (Swe)
1st Open Dog, GS and Res BOB

Dutch NVBH Speciality 20.05.06
Mr M Griol (Fr)
4th Ex + Open Dog

South Tipp Ch Show 30.04.06
Mrs I Houlihan (Ire)
1st Open Dog, GS, BOB and Pastoral Group 3rd

Fermoy Ch Show 29.04.06
Mrs Nebrosiene (Lit)
2nd Open Dog, Res GS

Combined Canine International Show 15.04.06
Mrs D Francis (USA)
1st Intermed Dog, GS, CACIB, BOB and shortlisted in Group

Leiden International Show (Ned) 02.04.06
P Stern Hanf (Ned)
1st Open Dog, Res CAC, Res CACIB

IKC International Show 17.03.06
Mr W Schicker (Ger)
1st Intermediate, GS, CACIB, BOB Group 1st and BIS 6 CELTIC WINNERCRUFTS 08.03.06
Mr P England (Vanistica)
1st Limit Dog, Res CC

Newtownards Ch Show 26.02.06
Mr D Timmins (Ire)
1st Open Dog, Res GS

Results 2005

Dublin Dog Show 17.12.05
1st Limit Dog, GS and BOB

Ladies Kennel Association (UK) 09.12.05
Ms J Biddlecombe (Tanje)
1st Post Graduate, CC and BOBAmsterdam Winner Show (Ned) 04.12.05
Mrs A Pollet (Belg)
1st Intermediate, Res CAC, Res CACIB, Res Best Dog

Bull Breeds Ch Show 31.10.05
1st Grad Dog, Res GS

Driffield Ch Show 12.10.05
K. Malinowski (Lykos)
2nd Junior Dog

BSDA Speciality (UK) 06.08.05
W Van Deijl (Ned)
3rd Ex Junior Dog

Bray Ch Show 02.07.05
1st Grad Dog/Bitch, Res GS

Swords Ch Show 18.06.05
1st Grad Dog/Bitch, Res GS

BSD Club of Ireland Speciality 05.06.05
Mr A Casado (Sp)
1st Junior Dog, Res GS

Fermoy Ch Show 01.05.05
1st Grad Dog, Res GS

Cork & District Ch Show 21.04.05
1st Grad Dog/Bitch, shortlisted in Puppy Stakes

Combined Canine International Show 20.03.05
Mr J McManus (Scot)
Best Puppy, Res GS

IKC International Show 17.03.05
Mr M Chamberlain (Belg)
Best Puppy and Puppy Group 3rd

International Show (Paris)
Dr Schaffner (Fr)
1st Puppy

Brussels Euro Dog Show 12.04
A. Lyrholm (Swe
)
Best Puppy

Amsterdam Winner Show (Ned) 11.04
J Ebels (Ned)
Best Puppy and shortlisted in Puppy Group

 

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.