Click here to edit title

'nih-aitheantas go h-aointios' .... 'to know beauty one must live with it' " old Irish proverb

IR & GB CHAMPION

Revloch Breizh du Pheonix

Sire:

GB CH Vegas Van Moned At Domburg

'Breizh'

Born: 02.03.10

Eyes: Clear May '11

Hips: 4:4 = 8

Seizure Free:  Yes

Owned By: Gabriel Baradat

Dam:

IR/GB/LUX CH Xanova Magique Noir avec Revloch

Best Puppy CRUFTS 2011
Puppy and Bronze GSDS
Dog CC Winner and Best Opposite Sex in Show NORBEL Speciality 2011
Res CC Winner, Reserve BOB and Reserve BIS BSDA of GB Speciality 2011

CC and Res BOB Winner, National Working & Pastoral Breeds 2012

CC and Res BOB Winner, Scottish Kennel Club 2013

* Specialist Judge

Date
 Show
 Judge
 Award
24.08.13
Scottish Kennel Club (UK)
  Mr T Hodkinson *
  1st Open Dog, CC, Res BOB and GB Champion
14.07.12
National Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (UK)
 Mrs D Knight (Noirdale) *
 1st Open Dog, CC and Res BOB
 16.06.12
 BSD Club of Ireland Speciality
 Mr P Bottagisio (It) *
 2nd Champion Dog
 19.10.11
 Midland Counties (UK)
 Mrs V Thompson (Valson) *
 1st Open Dog, Res CC
 06.08.11
 BSDA of GB Speciality
 Mr A McAndie (Aus) *
 1st Junior Dog, Res CC, Res BOB and Res Best in  Show
 01.08.11
 Paignton Ch Show (UK)
 Ms L Woodward *
 1st Junior Dog, Res CC
 31.07.11
 Monkstown Ch Show
 Mrs A Cuthbert 
 1st Junior Dog, GS and BOB  Irish Champion
 30.07.11
 Bangor & District Ch Show
 Mr J Wauben (Ned)
 1st Junior Dog, GS and BOB
 23.07.11
 Dundalk Ch Show
 Mr J Luscott (UK) *
 1st Junior Dog, GS and Res BOB
  02.07.11
  Bray Ch Show
 
  1st Junior Dog, GS, BOB and Group 4th
 26.06.11
 Deise Ch Show
 Mrs M Spinks
 1st Junior Dog, GS, BOB and Group 3rd
 25.06.11
 Kilkenny Ch Show
 Mrs A Indergard (Nor)
 1st Junior Dog, GS, BOB and Group 1st
 18.06.11
 NORBEL Club Speciality (UK)
 Mr B Thevenon (Fr) *
 1st Junior Dog, CC, BOS and BOS in Show
 21.05.11
 Scottish Kennel Club (UK)
 Mrs Y Dudds *
 1st Junior Dog, Res CC
 09.04.11
 Banbridge & District Ch Show
 Mrs D Robinson 
 1st Junior Dog, Res GS
 11.03.11
  CRUFTS
  Mrs J Clifford (Ebontide) *
  1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed
 27.02.11
 Newtownards & Dist Ch Sh
 Mr E Smyth 
  1st Puppy Dog, GS and Res BOB
 16.10.10
 Portadown Ch Show
 Ms M Ten Cate (Ned) *
  1st Puppy, Res GS
 26.09.10
 Belfast Ch Show (UK)
 Ms K Andersson (Swe) *
 2nd Junior D/B, Best Dog

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.